Service – Date/Time/Preacher

18th August 
10.00 am – Mrs Heather Shipman – Morning Worship
6.00 pm – No Service

25th August 
10.00 am – Revd Ken Marshall – Morning Communion
6.00 pm – No Service

1st September 
10.00 am – Revd Ruth Parry  – Traditional Morning Worship. (Ruth is our interim acting Superintendent).
6.00 pm – No Service

8th September  
10.00 am – Mrs Heather Shipman – Themed All Age Worship
6.00 pm – Revd Uell Kennedy

15th September  
10.00 am – Mr Donald Milne – Contemporary Worship
6.00 pm – United Communion service at Boston Spa led by Revd Steve Jakeman

22nd September
10.00 am – Revd Steve Jakeman – Morning Communion
6.00 pm – Revd Colin Cheeseman

29th September 
10.00 am – Mr Andrew Marshall – Harvest Festival Celebration
3.00 pm – Mrs Heather Shipman and Mr Andrew Marshall – Afternoon Harvest Service.

6th October 
10.00 am – Mrs Heather Shipman – Traditional Worship
6.00 pm – United Service at Boston Spa

13th October 
10.00 am – Mr Donald Milne – All Age Parade Service
6.00 pm – Revd Mark Stennett – Communion Service

20th October – Flourish Weekend at Scarborough
10.00 am – Dr Alan Bell – United Service
6.00 pm – No Service

27th October  
10.00 am – Mr Stephen Spain – Contemporary Service incorporating Prisons Week
6.00 pm – Mr Dennis Ashton

3rd November  
10.00 am – Mrs Linda Smith
3.00 pm – Mrs Heather Shipman and Mr Andrew Marshall – Time to Remember service                                                                                                6.00 pm – no service

10th November 
10.00 am – Mr Andrew Marshall – Remembrance Sunday
6.00 pm – Revd Uell Kennedy

17th November  
10.00 am – Mrs Heather Shipman – Baptismal Service
6.00 pm – Revd Ken Marshall – Evening Communion

24th November 
10.00 am – Revd Ruth Parry – All Age Communion
6.00 pm – Revd Steve Jakeman

1st December
10.00 am – Mrs Heather Shipman – Traditional Morning Worship
6.00 pm – Revd Mark Stennett

8th December  
10.00 am – Lt Yvonne West – All Age Gift Service.
3.00 pm – Mrs Heather Shipman – Songs of Praise

15th December  
10.00 am – MrAndrew Marshall – Contemporary Morning Worship with Nativity
6.00 pm – Revd Uell Kennedy – United Service with Communion with our friends from Boston Spa

22nd December 
10.00 am – Revd Mark Stennett – Morning Communion
6.00 pm – Mrs Heather Shipman – Carol Service

24th December  
11.15 pm – Mrs Heather Shipman and Revd Ruth Parry – Midnight Communion

25th December  
10.00 am – Mrs Heather Shipman -and Mr Donald Milne – All Age Celebration for Christmas Morning

29th December 
10.00 am – Mr Joseph Kwallah – United Morning Worship with friends from East Keswick and Collingham.
6.00 pm – No Service