Service – Date/Time/Preacher

11th June
10.00 am – Traditional Communion Service  – Revd Steve Barlow  ( Worship Leader: Penny Harrison)
6.30 pm – United Service with our friends at St James’

18th June
10.00 am – Contemporary Morning Worship  – Dr Alan Bell
6.00 pm – Evening Worship – Revd Gordon Shaw

25th June
10.00 am – Morning Worship – Dennis Ashton
6.00 pm – Songs of Praise – Revd Steve Barlow

2nd July
10.00 am – Action for Children Sunday – Andrew Marshall
6.00 pm – United Evening Communion at Boston Spa – Revd Steve Jakeman

9th July
10.00 am – All Age Worship – Revd Mark Stennett
6.00 pm – Evening Worship – Revd Uell Kennedy

16th July
10.00 am – Morning Worship – Becki Stennett (Worship Leader: Norma Harrington)
6.00 pm – Evening Worship – Heather Shipman

23rd July 
10.00 am – Morning Worship – Revd Angela Hughes
3.00 pm – Afternoon Communion – Revd Steve Barlow (Mavis Hall)
No 6.00 pm service

30th July
10.00 am – Traditional Communion Service  – Revd Steve Barlow
6.00 pm – Evening Worship – Revd Mark Stennett

6th August 
10.00 am – Morning Worship – Revd Steve Barlow (Worship Leader: Eunice Kwallah)
6.00 pm – Evening Worship – Revd Uell Kennedy

13th August
10.00 am – Morning Communion – Revd Colin Cheeseman
6.00 pm – Evening Worship – Revd Gordon Shaw

20th August
10.00 am – Morning Worship – Revd Steve Jakeman
6.00 pm – Reflective Evening Communion – Revd Steve Jakeman  – we will be joined by our friends from Boston Spa.

27th August
10.00 am -Morning Worship – Revd Uell Kennedy (Worship Leader: Jeanie Kennedy)
5.00 pm – Ashville College, Harrogate – Welcome to the New Chair of District – Revd Leslie Newton
6.00 pm – no service

3rd September
10.00 am – Traditional Morning Communion – Revd Steve Barlow
6.00 pm – Evening Worship – Revd Mark Stennett

10th September
10.00 am – Morning Worship – Alan Bell / Heather Shipman
6.00 pm – United Evening Worship – Heather Shipman

17th September
10.00 am – Morning Worship – Donald Milne
6.00 pm – Evening Worship – Revd Ken Marshall

24th September
10.00 am – Harvest Festival, All Age Worship – Joseph Kwallah
3.00 pm – Afternoon Harvest Communion – Revd Steve Barlow and Heather Shipman
6.00 pm – no service